JUDGING

 

 

I have had the privelige to judge all over Europe as a breedspecialist, it's a great honour to be asked, and I do it with great respect for our lovely breed.

Here are some pictures from these shows....

 

 

Coventry & District open show ( UK ) 02-03-2003

Gundog Society

Judges: Dogs Mr.John Kuijpers ( Fiveshill )

Bitches: Mr.Toon Roefs ( Jeanton)

Wild's Goldmarker Blue Rhine JW  *BEST OF BREED* Rains' Gunhills Dancing Delilah * RESERVE BEST OF BREED * 

 


 

Christmas Show Dansk Retriever Club Denmark  06-12-2003

Judges Saskia Rathenau for Flatcoats and all other Retrievers

Jaap Kraal for Labradors

John Kuijpers for Goldens ( 75 )

BIS Rasmussen Eplegutten Av Vervik ( now DK Champion )


Chesham & District open show ( UK ) 02-02-2005

Judges: Dogs Mrs.Yvonne Saxon ( Goldmine )

Bitches Mr.John Kuijpers ( Fiveshill ) Holland

Best Puppy  Summeramba Stilton and BOB  Gunhills Dancing Mandolin at Meloak ( now both Sh.Ch.)

 


 

Örenäs Openshow Sweden 11-09-2004


Dogs ( 74 ) Mr.Toon Roefs ( Jeanton ) NL
Bitches ( 88 ) Mr.John Kuijpers ( Fiveshill ) NL

BOB/BIS: Johnsson DAINTY'S MAN OF THE YEAR and BOS : Jönsson CHEER'S SPIRIT GARDEN ( both Ch.now )

 

BIS-PUPPY: Klingberg INASSICAS CRYSTAL and BIM-PUPPY: Jöhnsson CHEER'S WILD THUNDER

 


 

  New Year Show GRCN Holland  

66 dogs & bitches 07-01-2007

BIS * Moondust Nanoo Nanoo* and RBIS * Dancing Starlight Golden Robos

 


 

CZ Retriever Clubshow  

56 dogs & bitches ( baby-puppy and juniors ) 26-05-2007   

Flatcoat BIS

Judges enjoying BIS judging


 

West Lothian Canine Society  Scotland 29-03-2009

Dogs: Raymond Driessen (Holland)
Bitches: John Kuijpers (Holland)
Gundog Group: Jim Richardson (Darrochonna)

BOB & GUNDOG G3 LOCHTAYMOR JACK FROST JW
BEST DOG LOCHTAYMOR JACK FROST JW
BEST BITCH MOLOKO MEADGHBH


 

GRCN Summershow 23-08-2009

I judged the competition Best Veteran 2009 and Best Junior Handler 2009

 

Best Veteran 2009

Dutch.Ch. "Crossview Raonull Gille" (Imp. Schotland)
Winner 2001/2002- World Winner 2002- luxembourgChampion 2003
Dutch Veteran Champion

 

Best Junior handler 2009

Naomi van Mourik (12 years)

 


 

Sleaford & DCS Newark Showground England 27-12-2009

 

BEST OF BREED Golder Mr Garry & Mrs Suzi GATCHELLS PRICELESS BY SUMMERAMBA

BEST DOG Gripton Mr JWI & Mrs H SANSUE CAMELOTS DREAM JW

 

BEST OF BREED Golder Mr Garry & Mrs Suzi GATCHELLS PRICELESS BY SUMMERAMBA

RESERVE BEST BITCH Mell Mr ML & Mrs HJ MELOAK TIP TOP

BEST PUPPY BITCH Roberts Mrs SM GUNHILLS GIGGLE N TITTER JW


 

Clydebank & District Canine Club Open Show ~ Saturday 20 March 2010 ~Scotland

 

Dog Judge: Mr John Kuijpers -Bitch Judge Mr.Raymond Driessen

BD-BOB and group 2 *Linirgor McTavisch*

BB *Tullochmohr Ultimate Diva*

BPD *Moloko Pure Dead Briliant* BPB *Fenwood Inspiration*

Tullochmohr Ultimate Diva

Moloko Pure Dead Briliant

 Fenwood Inspiration

 


NEWMARKET & DCS
On 19th June 2010
At Littleport Leisure Centre, Ely, Cambs England

 

Judge: Dogs - A Roefs (Jeanton)
Judge: Bitches - J Kuijpers (Fiveshill)

BEST OF BREED Mell Mr ML & Mrs HJ MELOAK TIP TOP JW
RESERVE BEST OF BREED Tuck Mrs P TAMSBROOK TOE TAPPER JW
BEST PUPPY IN BREED Stanfield Mrs CA THORNYWAIT EUPHORIA WITH ROXALI


BEST DOG Tuck Mrs P TAMSBROOK TOE TAPPER JW
RESERVE BEST DOG Fleet Mrs MA EASTBURY WITH ATTITUDE
BEST PUPPY DOG Hill Mrs GM SHARDANELL RAFFLES BY BRAMHILLS

BEST BITCH Mell Mr ML & Mrs HJ MELOAK TIP TOP JW
RESERVE BEST BITCH Hill Mrs GM RITZILYN MAYDAY FOR BRAMHILLS
BEST PUPPY BITCH Stanfield Mrs CA THORNYWAIT EUPHORIA WITH ROXALI


Nidderdale Agricultural Society England 20-09-2010

 

Judge John Kuijpers dogs & bitches

BOB * Rannaleroch Beinn Bhreac JW * and BP * Dantassie Day Dreamer at Castlegolden *

click on photo for album


 

National Retriever Clubshow Moscow Russia 22 & 23-10-2011

 

Golden Retriever, Males, National Champion class
Exel.1, Best Male, Club Winner -
Ceasar Guy Uliy (Tallygold Night and Day + Efri Diosa), own. Orekhovskaya S.

click photo for dog results

 


Golden Retriever Bitches, Working class
Exel.1, Best Bitch, Club Winner, Best of Breed -
Riera Amberly Takara (Taram du Bois de la Rayere + Strong Style Regina Playmate)

click photo for bitch results

 

Labrador Retriever, Males, Champion class
Exel.1, Best Male, Club Winner, Best of Breed -
Stenveyz Limpopo (Weathertop Storm Cloud + Follies Moulin Rouge), own. Kremesnih O.

click photo for dog results

 

Labrador Retrievers, Bitches, Winner class
Exel.1, Best Bitch, Club Winner -
Vey Tali Valetta (Annual's Trendsetter + Make a Wish at Vey Talie), own. Shamova N.

click photo for bitch results